Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife

4 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 2353 reviews
2,353 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free aparthotel features an outdoor pool, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a poolside bar, a snack bar/deli and a hot tub are on-site. Each apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. For a bit of entertainment, guests will find a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and other amenities include free WiFi and a pillowtop bed. Limited housekeeping is available. Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife offers 126 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features a safe and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature pillowtop mattresses. Accommodation at this 3-star aparthotel has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. An outdoor pool, a children's pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.8
Very good
2353 reviews

Latest deals for Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 11,789
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 9 more Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 11,789
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,113
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 16,323
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 17,687
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 17,812
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,261
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,500
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,950
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,088
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,488
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 22,938
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife

8.8
Very good
2353 verified ratings
Wonderful
1465
Very good
457
Good
222
Okay
59
Fair
71
Mediocre
23
Poor
56

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with many appreciating its proximity to the beach, restaurants, and local amenities. The service was highlighted as friendly and attentive, especially the animation and pool staff, who were often mentioned by name for their outstanding efforts. The pool area was popular for its size and maintenance, though some guests noted issues with reserving sunbeds. Cleanliness and well-equipped rooms were also frequently mentioned as positives. Comfortable beds contributed to a pleasant stay for many. While there were some criticisms regarding noise, occasional maintenance, and sunbed availability, the overall sentiment was positive, with many guests expressing intentions to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Calle Londres 6, 38660 Adeje, Tenerife

What's nearby

  • Playa del Bobo0.4 km
  • Playa del Duque0.8 km
  • Blue Bottom Diving1 km
  • Neptuno Sea Company1 km
  • Aqualand Costa Adeje1 km
  • Moana Diving1 km
  • Puerto Colon1 km
  • Golf Costa Adeje3.3 km
  • Las Aguilas Jungle Park4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: A-38/4.42500

Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife?

The cheapest month to stay at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife is May, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,500. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 28,717 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife?

The cheapest day to book Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,084. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 33,966 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife?

To get the best price at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 9% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife

  • How long should you stay at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife

  • What is the main difference between the rooms?

    At the Royal Sunset Beach Club by Diamond Resorts, there are few different room options. The rooms all have big, spacious balconies, but aside from the number of beds, the main difference is the kitchen. The studios have kitchenettes, whereas the one and two-bedroom apartments have full kitchens.

  • What accessible rooms does the Royal Sunset Beach Club by Diamond Resorts have?

    The resort has two types of accessible rooms: Partially Wheelchair Accessible and Fully Wheelchair Accessible. The rooms have adapted bathrooms, high-backed chairs and electric beds. There is also a range of adaptable equipment available, like pool hoists and wet wheelchairs.

  • How are the complete facilities in the complex for people with mobility issues?

    The resort extremely accessible, with ramps in all the main areas. There are a lot of accessible activities in the surrounding area, including private tours of nature reserves and a wheelchair accessible beach. This makes the hotel the perfect base for your holiday.

  • How many pools does the resort have?

    With four pools, you won't run out of options at Royal Sunset Beach Club by Diamond Resorts. The massive main pool gives you plenty of space to swim and enjoy the sun. There's an outdoor children's pool, a whirlpool and a heated pool as well.

  • If I travel with my baby, what can I expect?

    You can rest assured, and relax on your holiday, as the resort provides many amenities specifically for babies. From plastic cutlery and socket covers to swimming nappies and daily entertainment, they have you covered.

  • What is the resort's spa like?

    Royal Sunset Beach Club by Diamond Resorts has a spa and wellness centre with an extensive range of therapies, including Massages, facials, reflexology, Reiki and aromatherapy. They also have a sauna and solarium.

  • What bars and restaurants are on-site?

    There is a poolside bar, which means you can relax and have your drinks delivered to your sun lounger. There is a restaurant that provides room service, and snack bars if you want a nibble.

  • How can I do sports and other activities at the resort?

    You can make use of the fitness centre, golf club rental and bike rental, making it easy to get all your exercise in. If you like ball games, the squash courts, table tennis and pool tables will keep you entertained. For gentle exercise, join the aerobics classes. A games room and activities run by the activities department will keep the whole family entertained. If you are feeling adventurous, you can rent a scooter to zip around the resort.

  • What are the easiest ways to reach the resort?

    With two airports on the island, you won't struggle to reach your destination. From Tenerife South Airport, the Line 111 bus takes less than an hour and costs €3-4 (£2-4), while a taxi or transfer takes just 15 minutes for €20-33 (£23-28). Tenerife North Airport is two hours away by bus Line 20, costing €9-13 (£7-11). By car, it takes under an hour and costs approximately €25 (£21) for a transfer. Taxis are around €130 (£110).

  • Where is Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife located?

    Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife is located at Calle Londres 6, 3.8 km from the centre of Adeje. Playa del Bobo is the closest landmark to Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife.

  • Does Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife from the airport?

    Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife is 16.6 km from Granadilla Tenerife-Sur. Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife is 47.5 km from San Sebastián de la Gomera La Gomera.

  • Does Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife have a pool?

    Yes, Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife in Adeje and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hilton Vacation Club Royal Sunset Beach Club Tenerife.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Yucca Park, Lovely, Quiet, 2 Bedroom, 70
9.2 Excellent (31 reviews)0.07 km₹ 26,158+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Los Olivos Beach Resort
7.6 Good (1,850 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 10,994+
3-star hotel
Bluesea Bahia Fanabe And Villas
0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 18,197+
4-star hotel
Adrián Hoteles Colón Guanahaní Adultos Only9.1 Excellent (1,015 reviews)0.19 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 25,916+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Los Olivos Beach Resort
7.6 Good (1,850 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 10,994+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperGf Fañabe8.2 Excellent (1,332 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 13,079+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperHotel Best Jacaranda7.9 Good (3,455 reviews)0.27 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 14,122+
3-star hotel
Bluesea Bahia Fanabe And Villas
0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 18,197+
5-star hotel
Adrián Hoteles Jardines de Nivaria9.3 Excellent (1,125 reviews)0.2 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront₹ 32,756+
1-star hotel
Yucca Park, Lovely, Quiet, 2 Bedroom, 70
9.2 Excellent (31 reviews)0.07 km₹ 26,158+
4-star hotel
Adrián Hoteles Colón Guanahaní Adultos Only9.1 Excellent (1,015 reviews)0.19 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 25,916+
5-star hotel
Iberostar Selection Sábila - Adults Only9 Excellent (2,977 reviews)0.34 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 22,359+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
3.8 km
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
16.6 km